Contact Us

Use the form on the right to contact us.

You can edit the text in this area, and change where the contact form on the right submits to, by entering edit mode using the modes on the bottom right. 

           

123 Street Avenue, City Town, 99999

(123) 555-6789

email@address.com

 

You can set your address, phone number, email and site description in the settings tab.
Link to read me page with more information.

AYPO Class of 2018

Recent News

AYPO Class of 2018

Jason Spencer

Congratulations to our graduating seniors in AYP, AYSO and Flute Ensemble!

American Youth Philharmonic (AYP) 

Eugene Choo (Cello), University of Virginia (Major: Foreign Affairs, Minor: Media Studies)
Bethlehem Hadgu (Viola), Juilliard (Major: Music)
Katie Huszcza (Cello), James Madison University (Major: Music)
Esther In (Violin), Cornell University (Major: Electrical Engineering)
Olivia Johann, Yale University (Major: Undecided)
Minseon Kim (Violin), Manhattan School of Music (Major: Music)
Julia Kushan (Violin), William & Mary (Major: Neuroscience, Minor: Music)
Seungmin Lee (Violin), Cornell University (Major: Civil Engineering)
Michael Lee (Violin), Mary Washington University (Major: Undecided, Minor: Pre-Dental)
An-Ya Olson (Harp), Princeton University (Major: Undecided)
John Ortman (Cello), Hillsdale College (Major: Economics)
Somerset Peede (Viola), Vanderbilt University (Major: Music)
Sagada Penano (Bassoon), Stanford University (Major: Physics/Music)
Gabrielle Pho (French Horn), Juilliard (Major: Music)
Nils Randers-Pehrson (Violin), Peabody Conservatory (Major: Music for New Media)
Gabe Ravel (Double Bass), James Madison University (Major: Music)
Emma Rood (Harp), Belmont University (Major: Harp Performance/Music Business)
Olivia Scheidt (Violin), University of Virginia (Major: Undecided)
Brendan Shirk (Oboe), Eastman School of Music (Major: Music)
Sarah Slate (Violin), Indiana University (Major: Music)
Eugene Song (Trombone), U.S. Coast Guard Academy (Major: Civil Engineering)
Andrew Stump (French Horn), Juilliard (Major: Music)
Eric Su (Violin), DePaul University (Major: Music)
Courtney Tern (Clarinet), University of Virginia (Major: Biology/Statistics)
Peter Zganiacz (Flute), University of Dallas (Major: Undecided)
Annie Zhao (Flute), Yale University (Major: Economics/Mathematics)

American Youth Symphonic Orchestra (AYSO)

Victoria Bliss (Violin), Gap Year
John Cheng (Percussion), George Mason University (Major: Undecided)
Garret Cooksey (French Horn), University of Maryland (Major: Music/Mathematics)
Amy Lim (Harp), George Mason University (Major: Harp Performance/Computer Engineering)
Allison Quade (Violin), Ithaca College (Major: Music Education)
Sabrina Ramirez (Violin), George Mason University (Major: Engineering, Minor: Music/ Japanese)
Henry Stockton (Violin), University of Edinburgh (Major: International Relations)
Wendy Tang (Flute), University of Virginia (Major: Economics)
Calvin Zubaly (Viola), George Mason University (Major: Music Education, Minor: Mathematics)

Flute Ensemble

Anna Clark, James Madison University (Major: Music Education)
Sarah Nus, Concordia University Wisconsin (Major: Computer Science)